Whatsapp icon
Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP perfume by AL Haramain - Scentfied in Kenya
Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP perfume by AL Haramain - Scentfied in Kenya
Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP - 0 - Scentfied
Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP - 1 - Scentfied

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP

KES 18,000

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Product Type
Eau de parfum
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top NotesBitter Almond, Saffron
Middle NotesCedar, Egyptian Jasmine
Base Notes Musk , Ambergris, Woody Notes
Scent FamilyAmber Woody

Launched in 2022, Amber Oud Ruby Edition by Al Haramain is a unisex fragrance. Top notes are Saffron and Bitter Almond; middle notes are Egyptian Jasmine and Cedar; base notes are Ambergris, Woody Notes and Musk.

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP prices in Kenya

  1. 200ml @ KES 26,900
  2. 100 ml @ KES 18,000

Availability

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP is in stock in 200ml and 100 ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP be sure to take a look at the list of AL Haramain Unisex perfumes, or check out products such as the Club De Nuit Oud EDP - Armaf, Amber Oud Carbon Edition - Al Haramain, AL HARAMAIN - AMBER OUD GOLD EDITION and Al Haramain Amber Oud Bleu Edition EDP.

Order Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP
ClassificationUnisex perfume
Type Eau de parfum
Product rating 4.0
BrandAL Haramain
AvailabilityIn Stock
Categories
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP smell like?

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP is an Amber Woody fragrance by AL Haramain. It opens with Bitter Almond, Saffron, develops a heart of Cedar, Egyptian Jasmine and settles into a base of Musk, Ambergris, Woody Notes.

How long does Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP last?

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP is an Eau de Parfum (EDP). As a general, concentration-based estimate, expect around 6 to 9 hours on skin. Actual longevity varies by fragrance, skin chemistry and climate. Its base of Musk, Ambergris, Woody Notes can help it wear longer, especially in cooler weather.

How much does Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP cost in Kenya?

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP currently retails at KES 26,900 for the 200ml and KES 18,000 for the 100 ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP for men or women?

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP is a unisex fragrance, made to be worn by anyone. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP, is 100% authentic, sourced through AL Haramain's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Al Haramain Amber Oud Ruby Edition EDP reviews

4.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Munyoki
Star ratingVerified purchase
4
''''''''''
It is ideal for use during the night or during events that requires the person to stand out of the crowd.

Related products