Whatsapp icon
Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP - 0 - Scentfied
Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP - 1 - Scentfied

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP

KES 17,000

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Product Type
Eau de parfum
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top NotesMandarin Orange, Orange Blossom, Ylang-ylang
Middle Notes Gardenia, Jasmine Sambac, Tuberose
Base Notes Musk , Patchouli, Amber, Woody Notes
Scent FamilyAmber Floral
PerfumerFrancis Kurkdjian
LongevityLasts for 6 to 8 hours on the skin, and 12 to 24 hours on clothing

Released in 2021, this is a Amber Floral fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Francis Kurkdjian. The top notes are Mandarin Orange, Orange Blossom, Ylang-ylang, middle notes are Gardenia, Jasmine Sambac, Tuberose and base notes are Musk , Patchouli, Amber, Woody Notes.

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumière Eau de Parfum captures the essence of light and elegance, resembling a couture dress adorned with thousands of strands of light. This fragrance exudes a luxurious and sparkling femininity with its luminous burst of mandarin essence and ylang-ylang, complemented by jasmine absolute, gardenia, and cedar woods, creating a sensual and woody depth.
It is designed for the woman who embodies elegance and radiance, reflecting the Mediterranean light and Elie Saab's vision of a magnificent goddess. To experience its full radiance, apply it to pulse points and indulge in the luminous and elegant scent that enhances your presence with its sophisticated aura.
Fragrance Profile:
Top Notes: Mandarin Essence, Ylang-Ylang
Heart Notes: Jasmine Absolute, Gardenia
Base Notes: Cedar Woods

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP price in Kenya

  1. 90ml @ KES 17,000

Availability

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP is in stock in 90ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP be sure to take a look at the list of Elie Saab Women perfumes, or check out products such as the My Way EDP - Giorgio Armani , Elie Saab Girl of Now Forever EDP, Elie Saab Elixir EDP and Elie Saab Girl of Now Shine EDP.

Order Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP
ClassificationWomen perfume
Launch year2021
Type Eau de parfum
Product rating 5.0
BrandElie Saab
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP smell like?

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP is an Amber Floral fragrance by Elie Saab. It opens with Mandarin Orange, Orange Blossom, Ylang-ylang, develops a heart of Gardenia, Jasmine Sambac, Tuberose and settles into a base of Musk, Patchouli, Amber, Woody Notes.

How long does Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP last?

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP typically lasts for 6 to 8 hours on the skin, and 12 to 24 hours on clothing. Performance varies with skin chemistry, application and climate.

How much does Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP cost in Kenya?

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP currently retails at KES 17,000 for the 90ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP for men or women?

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP is marketed as a women's fragrance. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP, is 100% authentic, sourced through Elie Saab's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Elie Saab Le Parfum Lumiere EDP reviews

5.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Anie
Star ratingVerified purchase
5
''''''''''
Perfect for spring and summer. It’s my go-to scent for daytime events, giving me a radiant and uplifting vibe.

Related products