Whatsapp icon
Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP - 0 - Scentfied
Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP - 1 - Scentfied

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP

KES 25,450

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Brand
Hermes
Product Type
Eau de parfum
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top Notes Orange, Chocolate, Clementine
Middle Notes Tonka Bean , Sandalwood, Vanilla, milk
Base Notes Resin, Ambergris, Oak, Olibanum
Scent FamilyAmber Fougere
PerfumerJean-Claude Ellena
LongevityLasts for 8 to 10+ hours on the skin, and can linger on clothing until washed

This is a Amber Fougere fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Jean-Claude Ellena. The top notes are Orange, Chocolate, Clementine, middle notes are Tonka Bean , Sandalwood, Vanilla, milk and base notes are Resin, Ambergris, Oak, Olibanum.

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP price in Kenya

  1. 100 ml @ KES 25,450

Availability

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP is in stock in 100 ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP be sure to take a look at the list of Hermes Women perfumes, or check out products such as the My Way EDP - Giorgio Armani , YSL Libre Intense Eau De Parfum, Hermes Twilly D Hermes EDP and Hermes Twilly D Hermes Eau Poivree EDP.

Order Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP
ClassificationWomen perfume
Type Eau de parfum
BrandHermes
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP smell like?

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP is an Amber Fougere fragrance by Hermes. It opens with Orange, Chocolate, Clementine, develops a heart of Tonka Bean, Sandalwood, Vanilla, milk and settles into a base of Resin, Ambergris, Oak, Olibanum.

How long does Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP last?

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP typically lasts for 8 to 10+ hours on the skin, and can linger on clothing until washed. Performance varies with skin chemistry, application and climate.

How much does Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP cost in Kenya?

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP currently retails at KES 25,450 for the 100 ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP for men or women?

Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP is marketed as a women's fragrance. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP, is 100% authentic, sourced through Hermes's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Hermes Elixir Des Merveilles EDP order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Related products